Currently not accepting online orders
The Great Greek Bend, OR
61583 SE 27th St, Suite 140, Bend, OR
Appetizers
Our appetizer, soup and dip selections are made daily with quality, fresh ingredients.

Avgolemono Soup
Traditional Greek Chicken and Lemon Soup Served with Pita.$7.99
Tzatziki App
Greek Yogurt with Cucumbers, Garlic and Fresh Dill Served with Pita$7.99
Hummus App
Garbanzo Beans Crushed with Garlic, Tahini, Olive Oil and Lemon Juice Served with Pita$7.99
Tirokafteri App
Creamy Greek Feta with Spicy Roasted Peppers Served with Pita$7.99
Melitzanosalata App
Roasted Eggplant Puree with Garlic, Tahini, Olive Oil and Lemon Juice Served with Pita$7.99
Four Dip Combo
Choice of Dips and Four Warm Pitas$18.99
Salads
Our salads are served with our homemade Greek vinaigrette.

Small Greek Salad
Crisp Romaine Hearts, Fresh Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Red Onions, Kalamata Olives, Greek Feta and Fresh Herbs Served with Pita$10.99
Large Greek Salad
Crisp Romaine Hearts, Fresh Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Red Onions, Kalamata Olives, Greek Feta and Fresh Herbs Served with Pita$11.99
Side Salad
Crisp Romaine Hearts, Fresh Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Red Onions, Kalamata Olives, Feta and Greek Dressing.$5.99
Greek Salad Wrap
Lettuce, Tomatoes, Red Onion, Garbanzo Beans, Cucumbers, Olives, Feta, Tzatziki and Hummus in a Flour Tortillas$11.99
Sandwiches
Make it a Combo: includes fountain drink and your choice of French fries, rice, feta fries, soup, or salad. Cost varies.
Entrees
Entrees are served with a side Greek salad, tzatziki and pita bread. Includes your choice of Rice Pilaf, French Fries or Feta Fries.

Shrimp Souvlaki
Two Skewers of Jumbo Shrimp Served with a Side Salad, Tzatziki, and Pita Bread Plus Your Choice of Rice Pilaf, French Fries or Feta Fries$20.99
Steak Souvlaki
Two Skewers of Steak Served with a Side Salad, Tzatziki and Pita Bread Plus Your Choice of Rice Pilaf, French Fries or Feta Fries$21.99
Souvlaki Mix
$22.99
Salmon Plate
Salmon Served with a Side Salad, Tzatziki, and Pita Bread Plus Your Choice of Rice Pilaf, French Fries or Feta Fries$22.99
Falafel Plate
Falafel Served with Tzatziki, Hummus, Side Salad, and Pita Bread Plus Your Choice of Rice Pilaf, French Fries or Feta Fries$16.99
Desserts
All of our delicious desserts are made fresh in house daily.
Kids
All kids plates are served with a small fountain drink and a choice of rice pilaf, french fries, or feta fries.

Chicken Fingers
Breaded Chicken Fingers with Rice or French Fries and Chopped Salad.$10.99
Kids Souvlaki Plate
One Skewer of Chicken, Steak, Lamb or Shrimp with Rice or French Fries and Chopped Salad$14.99
Grilled Cheese Pita
Melted American Cheese in Pita Bread with Rice or French Fries$9.99
Cheese Pizza
Pizza Sauce, Melted Mozzarella Cheese, & Served With a Choice of Side$9.99
Beverage
Our fountain drinks options are Coke, Diet Coke, Dr. Pepper, Sprite, Lemonade, Fanta, Rasberry Tea, and Vitamin Water. We also have several bottled drinks and juices.
Sides

French Fries
$5.99
Feta Fries
$6.99
Lemon Potatoes**
$6.99
Shrimp Skewer
$7.99
Steak Skewer
$8.99
Side Salmon
$10.99
Side Falafel
$5.99
Pita Bread
$1.50
Side Hummus
$1.50
Side Tzatziki
$1.75
Side Melitzanosalata
$1.50
Side Tirokafteri
$1.75
Side Feta
$1.50
Kalamata Olives
$0.99
Pepperoncini
$0.99Side of Greek Dressing
$1.50Side of Greek dressing 2oz
$0.99
Dining/ Utensils
Please make a selection when placing an order if you would like utensils. Thank You!

Shrimp Skewer
Shrimp Skewer
$7.99
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1








